{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Smino 2,074

AKA: Christopher Smith Jr.
@Smino

About Smino

Christopher Smith Jr (born October 2, 1991), better known by his stage name Smino, is a rapper from St. Louis. He combines hip-hop with funk and soul influences.

In 2015, he formed the music collective Zero Fatigue with producer Monte Booker, rapper Jay2, and singer Ravyn Lenae.

He is a frequent collaborator with members of the Chicago rap collective SAVEMONEY, and another Chicago rap collective, PIVOT.

In 2015, he released two EPs, S!CK S!CK S!CK and blkjuptr.

His debut studio album, blkswn was released to critical acclaim on March 14, 2017. His second studio album, NØIR, was released on November 8, 2018.