{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

SHAUN

AKA: Kim Yun Ho

About SHAUN

Kim Yun-ho (Hangul: 김윤호; born January 12, 1990), known professionally as Shaun (Hangul: 숀), is a South Korean singer-songwriter, music producer, and DJ. He debuted in 2010 as the keyboardist and backup singer of the indie rock band The Koxx. In July 2018, his solo song, “Way Back Home,” unexpectedly topped South Korean music charts, drawing accusations that he and his management had manipulated chart rankings. His management company denied the accusations, as did Shaun himself.