{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Pi'erre Bourne

AKA: Jordan T. Jenks, Jordan Timothy Jenks, and Jordan Jenks

About Pi'erre Bourne

Yo Pi'erre, you wanna come out here?

Born on September 19, 1993, Jordan Timothy Jenks, known professionally as Pi'erre Bourne, is a New York-based record producer, rapper, and audio engineer hailing from Columbia, South Carolina.

Pi'erre has collaborated with the likes of Playboi Carti, Lil Uzi Vert, Kanye West, and Young Nudy, among others. His most notable production credits go to breakout hits “Magnolia” by Playboi Carti and “GUMMO” by 6ix9ine.

Simultaneously being a rapper, Pi'erre has released three installments of his The Life of P'ierre series, and is currently preparing to release the fourth on February 15, 2019, and the fifth in late 2019. He has also announced Sossgirl 2, slated to release on February 14, 2019.