{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Lil Tracy 1,732

AKA: Tracy, Persian Dolphin, Based Dolphin, Toreshi Minaj, Yung Bruh, Lil Nosebleed, Jazz Butler, Tracy Minaj, Yunng karma™, and Souljawitch
@liltracy

About Lil Tracy

Jazz Butler (born October 3, 1995), better known by his stage name Lil Tracy, Tracy Minaj or just Tracy (formerly known as Yung Bruh), is an American rapper from Virginia Beach, member of GOTHBOICLIQUE and previously of THRAXXHOUSE.

He is known for being an emo, spacey and cloudy type rapper with a chill and laid back approach to music.

He renamed himself Lil Tracy after LA-based producer NEDARB gave him a Tracy McGrady jersey. He took the “Lil” out after the death of friend and frequent collaborator Lil Peep.

He’s the son of Ishmael Butler (Digable Planets, Shabazz Palaces) and Coko Clemens (SWV), both successful musicians.