{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Juice WRLD 2,406

AKA: Jarad Higgins and Juice WRLD 999
@juice_wrld1

About Juice WRLD

Jarad Higgins (born December 2, 1998), otherwise known as Juice WRLD, is an American rapper from Calumet Park, Illinois, a suburb of Chicago. Juice was first signed to Internet Money Records then subsequently signed to Interscope on March 13, 2018. His main producers are Nick Mira and Sidepce.

In an interview with Mass Appeal, Juice WRLD explains how he came up with the name:

I had the haircut, like the ‘Juice’ cut Tupac had in the movie. I took it as trying to take over the world, and it being my world.

Juice first gained major popularity from his track “All Girls Are The Same,” which gained even more recognition when popular director Cole Bennett made a music video for it. He’s often compared to Post Malone for his similar sounding voice and style.

Juice WRLD has said on an interview with No Jumper that his favorite artist is Chief Keef and his favorite album is Kanye West’s 808s & Heartbreaks.