{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

JP Cooper 221

AKA: John Paul Cooper
@JPCooperMusic

About JP Cooper

John Paul Cooper, better know as JP Cooper is an English singer-songwriter.
He was born in 1983 in Middleton, England in a musical Catholic family.

He is most well-known for his feature on Jonas Blue’s track, “Perfect Strangers”, which got popular worldwide and went platinum in the UK.

He started off with releasing 3 self-released EP’s, then got signed to Island Records and released the two EP’s, Keep the Quiet Out and When the Darkness Comes.

Cooper released “September Song” in September 2016, which was his first song in top 10 in the UK. September Song went to be a part of Cooper’s first studio album, Raised Under Grey Skies.