{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

David "Fergie" Ferguson

AKA: David R. "Fergie" Ferguson, David R. Ferguson, and David Ferguson

About David "Fergie" Ferguson

David R. “Fergie” Ferguson (born July 2, 1962 in Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee) is an American sound engineer.

He is best known for his works with Johnny Cash, folk music legend John Prine, bluegrass music artist Mac Wiseman, The Del McCoury Band, country music legends Charley Pride, Eddy Arnold, rock-n-roll band U2, and many others.

Ferguson appeared as himself in the U2 film, Rattle and Hum, and portrayed his mentor and once real-life boss, Jack Clement in the Jerry Lee Lewis film, Great Balls of Fire!.