{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Ciara

AKA: Ciara Harris and C.P. Harris

About Ciara

Ciara Princess Harris (born October 25th, 1985) is an American singer, songwriter, producer, dancer, choreographer, actress & fashion model.

She began her career in 2011 in Atlanta in girl group Hearsay, after writing songs for the group she was discovered by producers L.A. Reid and Tricky Stewart, who got her songwriting placements for Blu Cantrell, Fantasia, Keri Hilson and Zena McNally.

In 2013, Reid signed her as an artist to his label LaFace alongside Jazze Pha’s label Sho'Nuff to release her debut album Goodies.

In 2018, she left LA Reid; now at Epic Records, and signed a new deal with Warner Bros, as well as launching her own label imprint Beauty Marks Ent.

She is married to Russell Wilson and has two children, Future and Sienna.